Winners
arrow&v

A01 - Picture Book - Preschool

Full List.png

Final Judge: Cristina Pase, Windy Hollow Books

Marg Briese

highly.png

Finalist.png

Rebecca Ralfe

highly.png

Finalist.png

Kerri Day

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A02 - Picture Book - Primary School

Full List.png

Final Judge: Cathy Vallance, UQP

Jessica Horn

highly.png

Finalist.png

Gabrielle Cardwell

highly.png

Finalist.png

Anna Quinlan

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A03 - Picture Book - Primary - Non-Fiction

Full List.png

Final Judge: Cathy Vallance, UQP

Kathy Weeden

highly.png

Finalist.png

Deborah Frenkel

highly.png

Finalist.png

Jevita Nilson

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A04 - Chapter Book - Younger Readers

Full List.png

Final Judge: Kate Stevens, Hachette

Carla Fitzgerald

highly.png

Finalist.png

Liane Mcdermott

highly.png

Finalist.png

Brooke Graham

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A05  - Chapter Books - Older readers

Full List.png

Final Judge: Kate Stevens, Hachette

Annaleise Byrd

highly.png

Finalist.png

Marian Mcguinness

highly.png

Finalist.png

Joanna Wisbey

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A06 - Young Adult

Full List.png

Final Judge: Lisa Berryman, HarperCollins

Dianne Taylor

highly.png

Finalist.png

Ali Stegert

highly.png

Finalist.png

Beverley Mcwilliams

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

A10 - Stories for Adults

Full List.png

Final Judge: Clive Hebard, Managing Editor, Melbourne – Penguin Random House Australia

Amy Hutton

highly.png

Finalist.png

Jenny Kingsford

highly.png

Finalist.png

Jenny Kingsford

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

H01 - Hatchlings - Picture Books

Full List.png

Final Judge: Nicole Santilli, Editor at Allen & Unwin

Ruby K.

highly.png

Finalist.png

Ella S.

highly.png

Finalist.png

Ryan R.

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

H02 - Hatchlings - Chapter Books & YA Novels

Full List.png

Final Judge: Nicole Santilli, Editor at Allen & Unwin

 

H10 - Stories for Adults

Full List.png

Final Judge: Clive Hebard, Managing Editor, Melbourne – Penguin Random House Australia

Tristan A.

highly.png

Finalist.png

Sienna A.

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

CYA - Published

Full List.png

Final Judge: Nicole Santilli, Editor at Allen & Unwin

Dhana Fox

highly.png

Finalist.png

Kaye Baillie

highly.png

Finalist.png

Jacqueline De Rose-Ahern

highly.png

Finalist.png

Lachlan Pollard

highly.png

Finalist.png

Karen Tyrrell

highly.png

Finalist.png

Lana Spasevski

highly.png

Finalist.png
 

Stories for Adults - Published

Full List.png

Final Judge: Clive Hebard, Managing Editor, Melbourne – Penguin Random House Australia

 

Aspiring Illustrations

Full List.png

Final Judges: Lorae Harbottle-Purs (Editor) and Nicolette Treanor (Designer), Scholastic Australia

Kate Talbot

highly.png

Liam J

Juliana Oakley

highly.png

Liam J

Lara Porter

highly.png

Liam J

Ruth-Mary Smith

highly.png

Liam J

Abigail Hicks

highly.png

Liam J
 

Published Illustrations

Full List.png

Final Judges: Lorae Harbottle-Purs (Editor) and Nicolette Treanor (Designer), Scholastic Australia

Lisa Wee

highly.png

Liam J

Melissa Bailey

highly.png

Liam J

Prue Pittock

highly.png

Liam J

Saoirse Lou

highly.png

Liam J

Marina Zlatanova

highly.png

Liam J

H03 - Hatchlings Illustrations

Full List.png

Final Judges: Lorae Harbottle-Purs (Editor) and Nicolette Treanor (Designer), Scholastic Australia

Liam J

highly.png

Liam J

Ayla J

highly.png

Liam J

Zoe M

highly.png

Liam J

Jay B

highly.png

Liam J

Annabelle C

highly.png

Liam J